Saqiv Williams
Saqiv Williams

SAQIV WILLIAMS, the highest seed in Team Some of the boys 14-and-under singles, notched a very simple victory over Luca Denoon within the Catch Nationwide Junior Championships, on the Nationwide Racquet Centre, Tacarigua the day prior to this. Williams defeated Denoon 4-0, 4-2.

In Team Two, Jamal Alexis hammered Neil Maraj 4-0, 4-Zero whilst in Team 3, Luca Shamsi blanked James Hadden 4-0, 4-0. Nicholas Able whipped Zechariah Permell 4-0, 4-2 in Team 4 and Sebastien Byng had a walkover win over Samir Alli in Team 5.

In different boys 14-and-under singles fits the day prior to this, Nathen Martin wanted 3 units to triumph over Beckham Sylvester 2-4, 4-1, 4-1 in Team Six duel, however Jace Quashie eased previous Tim Pasea 4-2, 4-Zero in a Team Seven assembly.

Motion within the Catch Nationwide Junior Championships will proceed these days.

Different Effects –

Boys Below-10 singles – Spherical Robin – Team 1 – Reside Khan bt Nirav Dougdeen 4-0, 3-4, 4-0; Team 3 – Connor Carrington bt Zain Xavi Modikhan 4-0, 4-0; Team 4 – Josiah Hills bt Omar Thomas 4-0, 4-0.

Women Below-10 singles – Spherical Robin – Team 2 – Zahra Shamsi bt Karissa Mohammed 4-0, 4-0; Makeda Bain bt Eden Phillip 4-0, 4-1; Team 3 – Shiloh Walker bt Naiomi Mohammed 4-0, 4-0.

Boys Below-10 doubles – First Spherical – Josiah Hills/Jaysean Wells bt Gabriel Denoon/Omar Thomas 4-1, 4-2.

Women Below-10 doubles – First Spherical – Zahra Shamsi/Shiloh Walker bt Eden Phillip/Karissa Mohammed 4-0, 4-0.

Women Below-12 singles – Spherical Robin – Team 1 – Jordane Dookie bt Rayna Hayling 4-0, 4-0; Team 2 – Jaeda-Lee Daniel-Joseph bt Eva Pasea 4-0, 4-0; Maria Badouille bt Neila Maraj 2-4, 4-1, 10-6; Team 3 – Inara Chin Lee bt Briana Harricharan 4-3, 4-1.

Boys Below-12 singles – Spherical Robin – Team 1 – Kale Dalla Costa bt Isaiah Juba 4-0, 4-0; Team 2 – Zachery Byng bt Joshua Medina by way of walkover; Team 3 – James Hadden bt Jayden Mitchell 4-3, 4-0; Team 4 – Alexander Merry bt Daniel Rahaman 4-0, 4-0; Team 5 – Callum Koylass bt Yohance Solomon 4-1, 4-1; Keyondre Duke bt Jurrell Johnson 4-0, 4-1; Team 6 – Messiah Permell bt Isaiah Boxill 3-4, 4-3, 4-3; Deron Dumas bt Jordell Chapman 4-1, 4-0; Team 7 – Jordell Chapman bt Daniel Dumas 4-1, 4-0; Lucas Small bt Joel Jeffrey 4-0, 4-1; Team 8 – Logan Hamel-Smith bt Aasir Elder 5-4, 4-2.

Women Below-14 singles – Spherical Robin – Team 2 – Charlotte Able bt Siebhan Salvary 4-0, 4-0; Team 3 – Cameron Wong bt Zara Ghuran by way of walkover; Team 4 – Jaeda-Lee Daniel-Joseph bt Jordane Dookie 3-5, 4-0, 4-0.

Boys Below-12 doubles – First Spherical – Yeshowah Smith/Aaron Subero bt Joel Jeffrey/Josh Low 6-3, 4-6, 10-4; Neil Maraj/Yohance Solomon bt Jurrell Johnson/Isaiah Juba 6-1, 6-2; Jordell Chapman/Keyonde Duke bt Bjorn Corridor/Lucas Small 6-1, 6-2; Quarter Finals – Jayden Mitchell/Messiah Permell bt Neil Maraj/Yohance Solomon 6-3, 6-1; Isaiah Boxill/Callum Koylass bt Jordell Chapman/Keyonde Duke 6-1, 6-4; Rizwaan Mohammed/Alexander Merry bt Deron Dumas/Aasir Elder 6-0, 6-3.

Women Below-12 doubles – First Spherical – Abigail Chin Lee/Inara Chin Lee bt Rayna Hayling/Neila Maraj 6-1, 6-0; Brianna Harricharan/Eva Pasea bt Maria Badouille/Religion Phillip 4-2, 4-0.

Boys Below-14 doubles – Quarter Finals – Jamal Alexis/Saqiv Williams bt Samir Alli/Tristan Ramsaroop by way of walkover; Daniel Jeary/Jace Quashie bt Nicholas Able/Beckham Sylvester 6-4, 6-3; Jaylon Chapman/Nathen Martin bt Luca Denoon/Zechariah Permell 6-0, 6-2; Sebastien Byng/Zachery Byng bt Tyler Hart/Tim Pasea 6-3, 6-3.






(serve as(d, s, identity)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(identity)) go back;
js = d.createElement(s); js.identity = identity;
js.src = ‘https://attach.fb.web/en_US/sdk.js#xfbml=1&model=v3.2&appId=136282246989460&autoLogAppEvents=1’;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
(file, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.