CLEVELAND, Ohio — In finding house standings may also be discovered under for 19 house leagues and divisions, plus independents, that make up 145 highschool soccer groups round Northeast Ohio.

Akron Town Sequence League Total PF PA
East 5-0 7-3 309 117
Buchtel 4-1 5-5 268 195
Ellet 3-2 5-5 170 264
Kenmore-Garfield 2-3 5-5 213 234
North 1-4 1-9 58 412
Firestone 0-5 0-10 56 374
Chagrin Valley – Chagrin League Total PF PA
Perry 7-0 10-0 506 197
Geneva 6-1 8-2 364 174
West Geauga 5-2 5-5 239 244
Chagrin Falls 4-3 5-5 244 270
Edgewood 2-5 4-6 182 364
Orange 2-5 3-7 245 306
Harvey 1-6 2-8 176 380
Lakeside 1-6 1-9 163 444
Chagrin Valley – Metro League Total PF PA
Cuyahoga Heights 6-0 8-1 321 67
Independence 5-1 7-3 300 225
Lutheran West 4-2 7-3 221 124
Trinity 3-3 4-6 268 286
Fairport Harding 2-4 4-6 259 207
Richmond Heights 1-5 1-9 102 407
Brooklyn 0-6 2-8 141 329
Chagrin Valley – Valley League Total PF PA
Kirtland 6-0 10-0 440 34
Beachwood 5-1 8-2 366 191
Berkshire 4-2 6-4 301 265
Wickliffe 3-3 6-4 293 161
Cardinal 2-4 4-6 253 363
Hawken 1-5 3-7 233 398
Grand Valley 0-6 1-9 83 397
Nice Lakes Convention League Total PF PA
Buckeye 7-1 8-2 362 160
Holy Identify 7-1 8-2 344 146
Bay 6-2 7-3 278 178
Elyria Catholic 6-2 7-3 417 211
Valley Forge 4-4 5-5 315 207
Rocky River 3-5 5-5 249 260
Fairview 2-6 3-7 217 347
Parma 1-7 2-8 179 329
Normandy 0-8 0-10 66 553
Higher Cleveland Convention League Total PF PA
Mentor 7-0 10-0 463 116
Solon 6-1 8-2 311 256
Euclid 5-2 8-2 359 271
Medina 4-3 7-3 306 255
Brunswick 3-4 6-4 286 217
Strongsville 2-5 5-5 282 299
Shaker Heights 1-6 2-8 202 333
Elyria 0-7 1-9 176 454
Lake Erie League League Total PF PA
Cleveland Heights 5-0 9-1 346 140
Lorain 4-1 6-4 331 184
Maple Heights 3-2 7-3 350 209
Bedford 2-3 5-5 232 162
Warrensville Heights 1-4 1-9 62 339
Shaw 0-5 2-8 125 283
Lorain County League League Total PF PA
Keystone 7-0 9-1 333 124
Clearview 5-2 8-2 334 151
Wellington 4-3 6-4 279 224
Black River 4-3 5-5 244 291
Columbia 4-3 4-6 214 265
Firelands 3-4 4-6 212 250
Brookside 1-6 2-8 129 369
Oberlin 0-7 1-9 252 398
North Coast League – Blue League Total PF PA
Archbishop Hoban 5-0 9-1 426 123
Benedictine 4-1 9-1 440 191
Padua 3-2 5-5 177 240
Lake Catholic 2-3 4-6 223 250
Walsh Jesuit 1-4 1-9 183 340
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0-5 3-7 230 228
North Coast League – White League Total PF PA
Villa Angela-St. Joseph 2-1 6-4 280 191
Warren JFK 3-0 7-3 266 176
Gilmour 1-2 4-6 205 214
Cleveland Central Catholic 0-3 0-10 83 487
Northeastern Athletic Convention League Total PF PA
Pymatuning Valley 5-1 5-5 296 185
Newbury 4-1 7-3 309 234
Chalker 2-3 3-7 210 303
Windham 1-3 2-8 197 330
Mathews 0-4 1-9 79 319
Portage Path Convention – County League Total PF PA
Mogadore 5-0 9-1 359 181
Garrettsville Garfield 4-1 9-1 396 177
Rootstown 2-3 7-3 332 206
Crestwood 2-3 6-4 311 181
Southeast 2-3 5-5 305 252
Youngstown Valley Christian 0-5 2-8 98 378
Portage Path Convention – Metro League Total PF PA
Streetsboro 7-0 10-0 462 116
Ravenna 5-2 8-2 333 143
Cloverleaf 5-2 6-4 305 255
Norton 4-3 5-5 211 258
Box 3-4 4-6 262 283
Woodridge 2-5 3-7 185 300
Coventry 1-6 4-6 156 254
Springfield 1-6 1-9 84 315
Principals Athletic Convention League Total PF PA
Orrville 6-1 9-1 380 193
Cuyahoga Valley Christian 5-2 7-3 256 182
Manchester 5-2 7-3 295 190
Northwest 4-3 7-3 329 201
Triway 4-3 6-4 303 228
Fairless 2-5 4-6 209 290
Tuslaw 2-5 4-6 188 266
Loudonville 0-7 1-9 172 316
Senate Athletic League League Total PF PA
Glenville 7-0 7-3 327 87
John Adams 5-1 5-5 196 288
John Marshall 4-2 5-5 143 253
John Hay 4-2 4-6 178 250
Rhodes 4-3 5-5 164 277
Collinwood 2-4 2-8 52 279
East Tech 1-5 1-9 94 333
JFK 1-5 1-9 100 366
Lincoln West 0-6 0-9 34 254
Southwestern Convention League Total PF PA
Avon 9-0 10-0 424 121
Avon Lake 8-1 9-1 336 50
Amherst 6-3 7-3 269 152
Olmsted Falls 6-3 7-3 313 201
Midview 4-5 5-5 232 259
Berea-Midpark 4-5 4-6 252 309
North Olmsted 4-5 4-6 197 274
North Ridgeville 3-6 3-7 231 344
Lakewood 1-8 1-9 198 399
Westlake 0-9 0-10 117 486
Suburban League – American League Total PF PA
Aurora 6-0 10-0 334 47
Barberton 5-1 7-3 340 161
Roosevelt 4-2 5-5 185 223
Highland 3-3 4-6 230 285
Revere 2-4 5-5 181 237
Copley 1-5 2-8 162 282
Tallmadge 0-6 1-9 134 312
Suburban League – Nationwide League Total PF PA
Wadsworth 6-1 8-2 398 267
Brecksville 6-1 7-3 414 269
Hudson 6-1 7-3 405 269
Nordonia 4-3 5-5 339 297
Stow 3-4 6-4 345 271
North Royalton 2-5 4-6 279 404
Twinsburg 1-6 2-8 143 362
Cuyahoga Falls 0-7 2-8 219 353
Western Reserve Convention League Total PF PA
Mayfield 7-0 10-0 340 125
Chardon 6-1 8-2 294 119
Kenston 5-2 8-2 340 105
Willoughby South 3-4 6-4 238 238
Madison 3-4 4-6 273 253
Riverside 3-4 4-6 251 255
Eastlake North 1-6 3-7 147 285
Brush 0-7 0-10 112 407
Independents Total PF PA
St. Edward 9-1 353 175
St. Vincent-St. Mary 8-2 279 173
Lutheran East 7-2 294 157
Western Reserve Academy 6-3 211 153
Garfield Heights 6-4 286 215
College College 6-4 272 183
St. Ignatius 5-5 271 206



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.