The American Specific TV time table (ET)

Saturday: three p.m.-7 p.m. (Golfing Channel)
Sunday: three p.m.-7 p.m. (Golfing Channel)

The 2020 American Specific Spherical three tee instances (ET)

STADIUM COURSE
1st tee
11:30 a.m. – Mackenzie Hughes, Nick Taylor
11:40 a.m. – Scott Piercy, Chesson Hadley
11:50 a.m. – Steve Stricker, Brendan Steele
12:00 p.m. – Wyndham Clark, Harold Varner III
12:10 p.m. – Abraham Ancer, Sungjae Im
12:20 p.m. – Aaron Smart, Matthew Wolff
12:30 p.m. – Scottie Scheffler, Robby Shelton
12:40 p.m. – Adam Lengthy, Paul Casey
12:50 p.m. – Phil Mickelson, Tony Finau
1:00 p.m. – Charley Hoffman, Kevin Streelman
1:10 p.m. – Bud Cauley, Beau Hossler
1:20 p.m. – Rickie Fowler, Francesco Molinari
1:30 p.m. – Maverick McNealy, Kramer Hickok

10th tee
11:30 a.m. – Tim Wilkinson, David Hearn
11:40 a.m. – Seung-Yul Noh, Zac Blair
11:50 a.m. – Kyle Stanley, Andrew Putnam
12:00 p.m. – Sam Saunders, Charles Reiter
12:10 p.m. – Invoice Haas, Bo Van Pelt
12:20 p.m. – Ryan Moore, Kevin Stadler
12:30 p.m. – Wes Roach, Rhein Gibson
12:40 p.m. – Scott Brown, Josh Teater
12:50 p.m. – Patton Kizzire, Hudson Swafford
1:00 p.m. – Joseph Bramlett, Kristoffer Ventura
1:10 p.m. – Mark Wilson, Michael Thompson
1:20 p.m. – Daniel Berger, Brian Harman
1:30 p.m. – Bo Hoag, Xinjun Zhang

LA QUINTA COUNTRY CLUB
1st tee
11:30 a.m. – Dominic Bozzelli, Ben Martin
11:40 a.m. – John Senden, Peter Malnati
11:50 a.m. – Robert Streb, Danny Lee
12:00 p.m. – Richy Werenski, Roger Sloan
12:10 p.m. – John Huh, Chris Stroud
12:20 p.m. – Si Woo Kim, Ryan Armour
12:30 p.m. – Sebastian Cappelen, Michael Gligic
12:40 p.m. – Matt Each, Talor Gooch
12:50 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, Martin Teacher
1:00 p.m. – Isaiah Salinda, Chris Baker
1:10 p.m. – Brian Stuard, Adam Schenk
1:20 p.m. – Rory Sabbatini, Russell Henley
1:30 p.m. – Mark Anderson, Vincent Whaley

10th tee

11:30 a.m. – Sepp Straka, Harris English
11:40 a.m. – Scott Stallings, Lucas Bjerregaard
11:50 a.m. – Kevin Na, Russell Knox
12:00 p.m. – Luke Record, Alex Noren
12:10 p.m. – Lucas Glover, Vaughn Taylor
12:20 p.m. – Brendon Todd, Zach Johnson
12:30 p.m. – Cameron Davis, Doug Ghim
12:40 p.m. – Jhonattan Vegas, Byeong Hun An
12:50 p.m. – Cameron Champ, Billy Horschel
1:00 p.m. – Rob Oppenheim, Hank Lebioda
1:10 p.m. – Anirban Lahiri, Mark Hubbard
1:20 p.m. – Sebastián Muñoz, J.T. Poston
1:30 p.m. – Michael Gellerman, Harry Higgs

NICKLAUS TOURNAMENT COURSE
1st tee

11:30 a.m. – Ricky Barnes, Cameron Percy
11:40 a.m. – Ben Crane, Nick Watney
11:50 a.m. – Kevin Kisner, Kevin Chappell
12:00 p.m. – Scott Harrington, Henrik Norlander
12:10 p.m. – Aaron Baddeley, James Hahn
12:20 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Chez Reavie
12:30 p.m. – Rafael Campos, Akshay Bhatia
12:40 p.m. – Patrick Rodgers, Cameron Tringale
12:50 p.m. – Jimmy Walker, Stewart Cink
1:00 p.m. – Vince Covello, Ryan Brehm
1:10 p.m. – J.J. Spaun, Sam Ryder
1:20 p.m. – Jason Dufner, Max Homa
1:30 p.m. – Document Redman, D.J. Trahan

10th tee

11:30 a.m. – Jason Kokrak, Brandon Hagy
11:40 a.m. – Denny McCarthy, Tom Hoge
11:50 a.m. – Ted Potter, Jr., Grayson Murray
12:00 p.m. – Bronson Burgoon, Kyoung-Hoon Lee
12:10 p.m. – Martin Laird, Sam Burns
12:20 p.m. – Nate Lashley, Austin Cook dinner
12:30 p.m. – Matthew NeSmith, Chase Seiffert
12:40 p.m. – Fabián Gómez, Carlos Ortiz
12:50 p.m. – Andrew Landry, Brice Garnett
1:00 p.m. – Ben Taylor, Brian Smock
1:10 p.m. – Brian Homosexual, Hunter Mahan
1:20 p.m. – Troy Merritt, Greg Chalmers
1:30 p.m. – Tyler McCumber, Nelson Ledesma

To obtain GOLF’s all-new newsletters, subscribe free of charge right here.



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.