The next is a look at sports activities on TV, together with channels, radio listings and recreation occasions for native video games and nationwide carrying occasions for December 16-22, 2019. Widespread TV channel numbers are indexed on the backside of the web page. Agenda matter to switch and/or blackouts. All occasions Pacific.

Monday, December 16

NFL

5:15 p.m.

ESPN — Indianapolis at New Orleans, KXTG (750)

NBA

Five p.m.

NBATV — Dallas at Milwaukee

6 p.m.

NBCSNW — Portland at Phoenix, KPOJ (620)

NHL

Four p.m.

NHLN — Washington at Columbus

SOCCER

11:45 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton at Crystal Palace

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Four p.m.

ESPN2 — Southern Mississippi at Texas Tech

ACC — Northern Illinois at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

Florida A&M at Portland, KMTT (910)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

UC Riverside at Oregon

Five p.m.

FS1 — Connecticut at DePaul

Tuesday, December 17

NBA

Four p.m.

NBATV — Los Angeles Lakers at Indiana

7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Phoenix at Los Angeles Clippers

NHL

Four p.m.

NBCSN — Buffalo at Toronto

SOCCER

9:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA Membership International Cup semifinal: Flamengo vs. Al-Hilal

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig at Dortmund

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — Maryland-Baltimore County at Georgetown

Four p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida vs. Windfall

BTN — Southeast Missouri at Ohio State

Five p.m.

Root — Grambling at Marquette

5:30 p.m.

ACC — North Florida at Florida State

FS1 — Oklahoma at Creighton

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Purdue at Ohio

Percent-12 — San Francisco at Stanford

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Miami vs. Temple

7 p.m.

WCC — Portland State at Pepperdine

Eight p.m.

Percent-12 — Seattle at Washington

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9:30 a.m.

SEC — Bethune-Cookman at Alabama

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Miami-Ohio at Pittsburgh

Four p.m.

SEC — Mercer at Florida

Wednesday, December 18

NBA

Four p.m.

ESPN — Miami at Philadelphia

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Dallas

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Golden State at Portland, KPOJ (620)

NHL

Five p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Chicago

SOCCER

9:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA Membership International Cup semifinal: Monterrey vs. Liverpool

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Freiburg

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Nine a.m.

ESPNU — Nationwide Signing Day

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.

ESPN3 — Oregon State vs. Texas-San Antonio, at Houston, KEX (1190)

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Stony Brook at Virginia

CBSSN — Loyola-Chicago at Vanderbilt

FS1 — Western Carolina at Xavier

Four p.m.

Root — Ball State at Georgia Tech

ESPN2 — Tennessee at Cincinnati

SEC — East Tennessee State at LSU

Five p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Northwestern

ESPNU — Oakland at Syracuse

5:30 p.m.

ACC — Miami-Ohio at Louisville

FS1 — Albany at St. John’s

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — North Carolina at Gonzaga

Percent-12 — Saint Mary’s at Arizona State

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Baylor vs. Tennessee-Martin

Eight p.m.

ESPN2 — Kentucky vs. Utah

Percent-12 — Montana at Oregon, KFXX (1080)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. Northern Arizona, at Lahaina, Hawaii

SKIING

Three p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine International Cup

GOLF

6:30 p.m.

Golfing — Eu: Australian PGA Championship

Thursday, December 19

NBA

Five p.m.

TNT — Los Angeles Lakers at Milwaukee

7:30 p.m.

TNT — Houston at Los Angeles Clippers

NBA G LEAGUE

Midday

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

Five p.m.

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

NHL

Four p.m.

NBCSN — New York Islanders at Boston

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Four p.m.

ESPN2 — Wofford at Duke

FS1 — Maryland at Seton Corridor

5:30 p.m.

Percent-12 — Prairie View A&M at Colorado

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NC State at Auburn

7 p.m.

Portland State at Loyola Marymount

7:30 p.m.

Percent-12 — Florida A&M at Washington State

Jackson State at Portland, KMTT (910)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Eight a.m.

SEC — UCLA at Georgia

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Chattanooga at NC State

Four p.m.

SEC — Duke at South Carolina

Five p.m.

Willamette at Portland

9:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. BYU, at Lahaina, Hawaii

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Four p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match semifinal

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Match semifinal

GOLF

6:30 p.m.

Golfing — Eu: Australian PGA Championship

Friday, December 20

NBA

Five p.m.

ESPN — Dallas at Philadelphia

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Orlando at Portland, KPOJ (620)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at Golden State

NBA G LEAGUE

Midday

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

Five p.m.

ESPNEWS — Iciness Exhibit

7:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Iciness Exhibit

NHL

Four p.m.

NHLN — Toronto at New York Rangers

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Dortmund at Hoffenheim

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — Bahamas Bowl: Charlotte vs. Buffalo

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Frisco Bowl: Utah State vs. Kent State

Five p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Department III ultimate

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Three p.m.

BTN — Central Connecticut at Penn State

Four p.m.

ACC — Binghamton at Pittsburgh

SEC — SMU at Georgia

6 p.m.

ACC —Jacksonville at Clemson

FS1 — North Dakota State at Marquette

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

SEC — Illinois at Missouri

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Four p.m.

FS1 — Oregon State at Nebraska

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Eight p.m.

ESPNU — Bowl Collection

BIATHLON

Three p.m.

NBCSN — IBU International Cup

SNOWBOARDING

Four p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

GOLF

7 p.m.

Golfing — Eu: Australian PGA Championship

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

Paramount — Bellator 235

11 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Combat Night time prelims

Saturday, December 21

NFL

10 a.m.

NFLN — Houston at Tampa Bay, KXTG (750)

1:30 p.m.

NFLN — Buffalo at New England, KXTG (750)

5:15 p.m.

NFLN — Los Angeles Rams at San Francisco, KXTG (750)

NBA

Four p.m.

NBATV — Washington at Philadelphia

6 p.m.

NBATV — Houston at Phoenix

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Minnesota at Portland, KPOJ (620)

NHL

Four p.m.

NHLN — Tampa Bay at Washington

SOCCER

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Everton

6:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Wolfsburg at Bayern Munich

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: groups TBD

9:30 a.m.

NBC — Premier League: Leicester at Manchester Town

3:30 a.m. Sunday

ESPN2 — Serie A: AC Milan at Atalanta

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — New Mexico Bowl: Central Michigan vs. San Diego State

ESPN2 — FCS semifinal: Montana State at North Dakota State

11:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Remedy Bowl: Liberty vs. Georgia Southern

Midday

ESPNU — NCAA Department II ultimate

12:30 p.m.

ABC — Boca Raton Bowl: SMU at Florida Atlantic

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — Camellia Bowl: Florida World vs. Arkansas State

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — FCS semifinal: Weber State at James Madison

4:30 p.m.

ABC — Las Vegas Bowl: Boise State vs. Washington, KMTT (910)

6 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans Bowl: Appalachian State vs. UAB

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nine a.m.

Fox — Kansas at Villanova

ESPN — Indiana at Notre Dame

ESPN2 — VCU at Wichita State

ACC — NC A&T at Wake Woodland

BTN — Presbyterian at Michigan

FS1 — Samford at Georgetown

FS2 — South Florida vs. Florida State

10 a.m.

SEC — Illinois at Missouri

11 a.m.

Fox — Texas at Windfall

Root — Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas Tech

ACC — Coppin State at Miami

11:30 a.m.

BTN — Butler at Purdue

FS1 — Florida vs. Utah State

Midday

CBS — UCLA vs. North Carolina

Percent-12 — San Diego vs. Stanford

12:30 p.m.

SEC — Belmont at Alabama

1 p.m.

ACC — VMI at Virginia Tech

2 p.m.

Root — Jap Washington at Gonzaga

BTN — Milwaukee at Wisconsin

2:30 p.m.

CBS — Ohio State vs. Kentucky

ESPN2 — Minnesota vs. Oklahoma State

Percent-12 — Boston Faculty vs. California

Three p.m.

ACC — North Florida at Syracuse

SEC — Lehigh at Auburn

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Dayton vs. Colorado

Percent-12 — San Diego State vs. Utah

Four p.m.

BTN — Jap Michigan at Michigan State

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Northwestern at DePaul

Percent-12 — Creighton at Arizona State

SEC — Oregon State at Texas A&M, KEX (1190)

6 p.m.

BTN — Cincinnati vs. Iowa

FS1 — LSU vs. USC

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. John’s vs. Arizona

7:30 p.m.

Percent-12 — Texas Southern at Oregon, KFXX (1080)

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Reno vs. Saint Mary’s

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Midday

Kansas State at Oregon

2 p.m.

Tennessee at Portland State

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Five p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Match ultimate

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Bowl Collection

RUGBY

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Exeter at Leicester

SKIING

Midday

NBC — FIS International Cup

Four p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

SNOWBOARDING

2 p.m.

NBC — FIS International Cup

7 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

BOXING

Three p.m.

FS1 — PBC Combat Night time prelims

Five p.m.

Fox — PBC Combat Night time primary card

GOLF

7 p.m.

Golfing — Eu: Australian PGA Championship

Sunday, December 22

NFL

10 a.m.

CBS — Baltimore at Cleveland

Fox — New Orleans at Tennessee

1:25 p.m.

Fox — Arizona at Seattle, KFXX (1080), KGON (92.3)

Dallas at Philadelphia, KPOJ (620)

5:20 p.m.

NBC — Kansas Town at Chicago, KXTG (750)

NBA

Four p.m.

NBATV — Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma Town

6:30 p.m.

NBATV — Denver at Los Angeles Lakers

NBA G LEAGUE

11 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Iciness Exhibit

1:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Iciness Exhibit

Four p.m.

ESPN2 — Iciness Exhibit

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Iciness Exhibit

NHL

9:30 a.m.

NHLN — Anaheim at New York Rangers

Four p.m.

NHLN — Calgary at Dallas

SOCCER

3:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: AC Milan at Atalanta

6 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United at Watford

6:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Union Berlin at Düsseldorf

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Tottenham

ESPNEWS — Serie A: Juventus at Lazio

Nine a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Paderborn

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

ESPNU — Lafayette at Rutgers

Midday

ESPNU — Portland vs. Houston, at Honolulu, KMTT (910)

SEC — New Mexico State at Mississippi State

1 p.m.

ACC — Yale at Clemson

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — Prairie View A&M at Seton Corridor

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Xavier at TCU

ESPNU — Georgia Tech vs. Boise State

Three p.m.

ACC — The Fortress at NC State

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ball State vs. Washington

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nine a.m.

BTN — UCLA at Indiana

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Stanford at Texas

10:30 a.m.

ACC — Michigan at Florida State

1 p.m.

CBSSN — Oklahoma at Connecticut

SKIING

Midday

NBC — FIS International Cup

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

RUGBY

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Tub at London Irish

BIATHLON

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IBU International Cup

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS International Cup

Widespread channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)

NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)

Golfing (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)

Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)

ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)

NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)

TRU (Comcast 51, DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)

NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)

Tennis (Comcast 410, DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)

FS2 (Comcast 414, DirecTV 618)

NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)

NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)

MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)

Percent-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)

ACC (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 612)



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.