South Dakota highschool soccer scores, dwell video and roundup (Oct. 16)

0
5
South Dakota high school football scores, live video and roundup (Oct. 16)


Brian Haenchen

Tom Savage

Michael Klinski
 
| Sioux Falls Argus Chief

Stick with argusleader.com for updates and extra from tonight’s highschool soccer video games. This web page will probably be up to date as remaining scores are available.

Test again for 11B and 9-man playoff pairings later tonight. 

COVERAGE

Week 8 cancellation tracker

‘The enhance he wanted’: Paralyzed Platte-Geddes senior scores landing as teammates rally round

First Look: Following two-week hiatus, Roosevelt will get again in motion

Viborg-Hurley cancels Cornbelt Convention championship recreation vs. Howard

Speedy Metropolis Central cancels Friday recreation vs. Washington

SDHSAA board approves modifications to 2020 soccer playoffs

Lincoln, Washington to play Friday night time

SDHSAA activity pressure begins exploring winter sports activities, actions modifications

State soccer: O’Gorman boys struggle by means of adversity to chase state title

Friday’s finals

Clark/Willow Lake 46, Nice Plains Lutheran 14

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Sioux Falls Washington at Sioux Falls Lincoln — 6 p.m.

O’Gorman at Aberdeen Central — 6 p.m.

Chester Space at Baltic — TBA

West Central at Dell Rapids — 7 p.m.

Flandreau at Elk Level-Jefferson — 7 p.m.

Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Watertown — 7 p.m.

Madison at Lennox — 7 p.m.

Beresford at Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan — 7 p.m.

Alcester-Hudson at Burke — 7 p.m.

Deubrook Space at Colman-Egan — 7 p.m.

Scotland at Colome — 7 p.m.

Gayville-Volin at Corsica-Stickney — 7 p.m.

Vermillion at Dakota Valley — 7 p.m.

Dakota Hills at Estelline/Hendricks — 7 p.m.

Kimball/White Lake at Gregory — 7 p.m.

Canistota/Freeman at Hanson — 7 p.m.

Harrisburg at Brandon Valley — 7 p.m.

Custer at Scorching Springs — 6 PM MT

Mitchell at Pierre T.F. Riggs — 7 p.m.

Sully Buttes at Ipswich/Edmunds Central — 7 p.m.

Hill Metropolis at Kadoka Space — 6:30 p.m. MT

Waverly-South Shore at Langford Space — 7 p.m.

Philip at Lyman — 6 PM MT

Irene-Wakonda at Menno/Marion — 7 p.m.

Tea Space at Milbank — 7 p.m.

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton at Miller/Highmore-Harrold — 7 p.m.

Hitchcock-Tulare at North Border — 7 p.m.

Herreid/Selby Space at Northwestern — 7 p.m.

Centerville at Parker —

Parkston at Platte-Geddes — 7 p.m.

Faulkton Space at Potter County — 7 p.m.

Jones County/White River at Speedy Metropolis Christian — 6 p.m. MT

Canton at Sioux Falls Christian — 7 p.m.

Webster Space at Sisseton — 7 p.m.

Brookings at Spearfish — 6 p.m. MT

Lead-Deadwood at St. Thomas Extra — 6 p.m. MT

Huron at Tri-Valley — 7 p.m.

New Underwood at Wall — 7 PM MT

Aberdeen Roncalli at Woon./Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central — 7 p.m.

Douglas at Yankton — 7 p.m.

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland at Castlewood — TBA

Avon at Tripp-Delmont/Armour/AC/DC — TBA

Sturgis Brown at Belle Fourche — 6 PM MT

Lemmon/McIntosh at Bison — 6 p.m. MT

Warner at Britton-Hecla — 7 p.m.

Arlington/Lake Preston at De Smet — 7 p.m.

Edgemont at Dupree — 6 p.m. MT

Deuel at Florence/Henry — 7 p.m.

Sioux Valley at Garretson — 7 p.m.

Stanley County at Groton Space — 7 p.m.

CHANGES

CANCELED

  • Bennett County at Mobridge-Pollock
  • Elkton-Lake Benton at Dell Rapids St. Mary
  • Harding County at Timber Lake
  • Howard at Viborg-Hurley
  • McCook Central/Montrose at Redfield
  • Speedy Metropolis Stevens at Lincoln
  • Wagner at Chamberlain
  • Washington at Speedy Metropolis Central

NEW GAMES

Washington at Lincoln, 6 p.m.



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.