See the TSSAA soccer 2020 playoff brackets, first spherical schedule

0
2
See the TSSAA football 2020 playoff brackets, first round schedule


Tom Kreager
 
| Nashville Tennessean

The Tennessee highschool soccer playoff brackets are set — minus the Division II-AAA pairings.

TENNESSEE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES: Week 11 scoreboard

Listed below are the brackets for the eight classifications:

Class 1A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6.)

Halfway (6-4) at Cloudland (6-4)

Jellico (4-6) at Oliver Springs (5-5)

Buck (4-4) at Unaka (3-4)

Hancock Co. (0-8) at Coalfield (9-0)

Jo Byrns (4-6) at South Pittsburg (9-1)

Sale Creek (4-6) at Monterey (7-2)

Clay Co. (6-4) at Copper Basin (8-1)

Whitwell (1-7) at Gordonsville (7-2)

Bruceton (5-4) at Fayetteville (8-2)

Huntland (6-4) at Collinwood (6-3)

Wayne Co. (5-5) at Moore Co. (9-1)

Cornersville (7-3) at Huntingdon (8-2)

Greenfield (8-1) has a bye

West Carroll (6-3) has a bye

Lake Co. (5-1) has a bye

Dresden (4-4) has a bye

See the Class 1A bracket right here.

Class 2A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6.)

Cumberland Hole (4-6) at South Greene (10-0)

Pleased Valley (5-3) at Rockwood (7-3)

Oneida (4-4) at Hampton (8-1)

Cosby (2-8) at Meigs Co. (10-0)

Cascade (5-5) at Bledsoe Co. (10-0)

Tyner (4-4) at Trousdale Co. (8-2)

Westmoreland (5-5) at Marion Co. (6-2)

Tellico Plains (4-6) at Watertown (9-1)

Scotts Hills (4-6) at Lewis Co. (10-0)

Eagleville (5-5) at Riverside (7-3)

East Hickman (7-2) at Forrest (6-4)

Loretto (5-5) at Waverly (7-2)

Peabody (10-0) has a bye

Union Metropolis (6-4) has a bye

McKenzie (7-3) has a bye

Adamsville (6-4) has a bye

See the Class 2A bracket right here.

Class 3A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6)

Pigeon Forge (6-3) at Claiborne (9-1)

Unicoi Co. (5-4) at Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)

Kingston (6-3) at Chuckey-Doak (6-3)

Johnson Co. (5-5) at Alcoa (9-1)

Grundy Co. (2-7) at Crimson Financial institution (7-0)

Brainerd (6-4) at Smith Co. (4-6)

York Institute (3-7) at Loudon (8-1)

Sign Mountain (4-4) at Upperman (7-3)

Camden (2-8) at Pearl-Cohn (6-0)

East Nashville (2-2) at Fairview (7-2)

Harpeth (3-6) at Giles Co. (3-7)

Stratford (2-4) at Stewart Co. (8-1)

Milan (9-1) has a bye

Covington (8-2) has a bye

South Gibson (7-2) has a bye

Westview (6-4) has a bye

See the Class 3A bracket right here.

Class 4A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6.)

East Ridge (6-4) at Elizabethton (10-0)

Sullivan South (8-2) at East Hamilton (7-3)

Howard (6-3) at Greeneville (7-3)

Grainger (6-4) at Anderson Co. (8-2)

Spring Hill (3-5) at DeKalb Co. (6-3)

Livingston Academy (6-4) at Nolensville (5-3)

Marshall Co. (7-2) at Macon Co. (7-2)

Stone Memorial (4-6) at Tullahoma (10-0)

Jackson South Aspect (2-6) at Springfield (9-1)

White Home Heritage (7-3) at Hardin Co. (8-2)

White Home (4-6) at Lexington (9-1)

Haywood (7-3) has a bye

Dyersburg (5-2) at Millington (3-7)

Ripley (6-4) has a bye

Fayette Ware (7-2) at Crockett County (4-4)

See the Class 4A bracket right here.

Class 5A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6.)

Sevier Co. (5-5) at David Crockett (8-2)

Daniel Boone (5-4) at South-Doyle (7-3)

Knoxville Halls (7-1) at Tennessee Excessive (5-3)

Morristown East (5-4) at Knoxville Central (8-2)

Lenior Metropolis (2-8) at Knoxville West (9-1)

Powell (8-2) at Walker Valley (7-2)

Soddy-Daisy (3-7) at Oak Ridge (7-3)

Knoxville Fulton (4-4) at Rhea Co. (9-1)

TBA  at TBA

TBA at TBA

TBA at TBA

TBA at TBA

Henry Co. (8-2) has a bye

Dyer Co (7-2) at Brighton (5-5)

Clarksville Northeast (6-2) has a bye

Clarksville (4-4) at Munford (7-3)

See the Class 5A bracket right here.

Class 6A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6.)

Cleveland (5-5) at Dobyns Bennett (8-2)

Bearden (4-5) at McMinn Co. (9-1)

Bradley Central (7-3) at Farragut (7-3)

Science Hill (7-3) at Maryville (10-0)

Rossview (5-3) at Oakland (10-0)

Warren Co. (8-2) at Mt. Juliet (6-3)

Wilson Central (6-4) at Riverdale (8-2)

Blackman (4-5) at Hendersonville (7-3)

Franklin (5-5) at Smyrna (7-3)

Stewarts Creek (5-4) at Ravenwood (6-4)

Independence (6-2) at La Vergne (5-5)

Cane Ridge (3-3) at Brentwood (7-3)

Bartlett (6-1) has a bye

Houston (5-5) has a bye

Collierville (4-3) has a bye

Arlington (5-4) has a bye

See the Class 6A bracket right here.

Division II-A

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6)

DCA (9-0) has a bye

Franklin Grace (4-6) at Trinity Christian (6-4)

Columbia Academy (1-6) at MTCS (5-4)

USJ (8-2) has a bye

Davidson Academy (10-0) has a bye

Jackson Christian (7-3) at Friendship Christian (7-2)

Webb Faculty (4-5) at Nashville Christian (7-3)

King’s Academy (8-2) has a bye

See the Division II-A bracket right here.

Division II-AA

(All video games can be performed at 7 p.m. native time on Nov. 6)

FRA (1-5) at ECS (7-2)

BGA (4-4) at Northpoint Christian (5-4)

St. George’s (4-2) at Lipscomb Academy (8-2)

Harding Academy (1-4) at Lausanne (7-1)

Boyd Buchanan (3-4) at CAK (10-0)

Knoxville Webb (5-4) at Goodpasture (7-2)

Silverdale (5-5) at CPA (7-1)

Chattanooga Christian (4-3) at Knoxville Grace (8-2)

See the Division II-AA bracket right here.

Division II-AAA

To be introduced on Nov. 6

See the Division II-AAA bracket right here.



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.