We are into Week Four of the varsity soccer season. There are two Best 25 groups in motion on Friday, Sept. 20: No. 10 Utah and No. 20 Boise State. In finding this week’s Best 25 rankings and agenda beneath.

Clemson is once more No. 1 within the AP Ballot. No. Three Georgia performs No. 7 Notre Dame in Week 4’s greatest sport. No. Eight Auburn visits No. 17 Texas A&M and No. 11 Michigan performs at No. 13 Wisconsin in two extra essential video games.

School soccer ratings: Week 4 Best 25 rankings, agenda

This is the whole agenda for Week 4 for the 2019 faculty soccer season. This will probably be up to date as video games cross ultimate. All ratings are from the AP.

All occasions ET and on Saturday except differently famous.

Click on right here for a reside scoreboard.

School soccer ratings: AP Ballot Best 25 for Week 4

RANK

NAME

RECORD

POINTS

PREVIOUS

1Clemson (57)3-015441
2Alabama (5)3-014892
3Georgia3-013853
4LSU3-013366
5Oklahoma3-013154
6Ohio State3-012915
7Notre Dame2-010728
8Auburn3-0105610
9Florida3-099711
10Utah3-09367
11Michigan2-090513
12Texas2-18779
13Wisconsin2-078115
13Penn State3-071417
15UCF3-067716
16Oregon2-164312
17Texas A&M2-154418
18Iowa3-049519
19Washington State3-047320
20Boise State3-034322
21Virginia3-0207NR
22Washington2-116424
23California3-016114
24Arizona State3-0137NR
25TCU2-0122NR

Additionally receiving votes: Kansas State 91, Oklahoma State 51, Military 50, Michigan State 37, Memphis 26, Wake Wooded area 14, BYU 12, Temple 7, Iowa State 7, Mississippi State 4, Appalachian State 2, Minnesota 1.

This is how the AP Ballot has modified up to now this season:

 

 

For reference, right here had been ultimate week’s rankings:

School Soccer ratings: Effects from Week 3

  • No. 1 Clemson 41, Syracuse 6
  • No. 2 Alabama 47, South Carolina 23
  • No. Three Georgia 55, Arkansas State 0
  • No. Four LSU 65, Northwestern State 14
  • No. Five Oklahoma 48, UCLA 14
  • No. 6 Ohio State 51, Indiana 10
  • No. 7 Notre Dame 66, New Mexico 14
  • No. Eight Auburn 55, Kent State 16
  • No. Nine Florida 29, Kentucky 21
  • No. 10 Michigan: OFF
  • No. 11 Utah 31, Idaho State 0
  • No. 12 Texas 48, Rice 13
  • No. 13 Penn State 17, Pitt 10
  • No. 14 Wisconsin: OFF
  • No. 15 Oregon 35, Montana 3
  • No. 16 Texas A&M 62, Lamar 3
  • No. 17 UCF 45, Stanford 27
  • Arizona State 10, No. 18 Michigan State 7
  • No. 19 Iowa 18, Iowa State 17
  • No. 20 Washington State 31, Houston 24 (Friday)
  • Temple 20, No. 21 Maryland 17
  • No. 22 Boise State 45, Portland State 10
  • No. 23 Washington 52, Hawai’i 20
  • BYU 30, No. 24 Southern California 27 (OT)
  • No. 25 Virginia 31, Florida State 24

COLLEGE GAMEDAY: Maximum appearances, weekly places

School soccer: TV agenda and sport occasions

This is the varsity soccer TV agenda and sport occasions for the 2019 season.

READ MORE

School Soccer Playoff ratings predictions: How the primary ballot tasks the semifinals

We have a look at how the primary ratings have achieved predicting which groups make the semifinals.

READ MORE

Large Ten soccer: Wisconsin vs. Michigan, Week Four preview

Here is a have a look at what to stay up for within the Large Ten right through Week Four of the varsity soccer season.

READ MORE



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.