Symbol 1 of 10

The final podium – Conti, Großschartner and Kudus (L-R)

The overall podium – Conti, Großschartner and Kudus (L-R)

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol 2 of 10

Thimo Willems, king of the mountains

Thimo Willems, king of the mountains

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol Three of 10

Ewan sprinting to victory ahead of Jakobsen and Bennett

Ewan sprinting to victory forward of Jakobsen and Bennett

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol Four of 10

The stage podium – Jakobsen, Ewan and Bennett (L-R)

The degree podium – Jakobsen, Ewan and Bennett (L-R)

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol Five of 10

Remco Evenepoel crosses the line

Remco Evenepoel crosses the road

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol 6 of 10

Caleb Ewan calabrates his win

Caleb Ewan calabrates his win

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol 7 of 10

Ewan blew past Bennett on the uphill finish

Ewan blew previous Bennett at the uphill end

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol Eight of 10

Sam Bennett took the points classification

Sam Bennett took the issues classification

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol Nine of 10

Feritcan Şamlı won the Best Turkish Rider prize

Feritcan Şamlı received the Highest Turkish Rider prize

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Symbol 10 of 10

Manzana Postobon take the team prize

Manzana Postobon take the crew prize

(Symbol credit score: Justin Setterfield/Getty Photographs)

Felix Großschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe) received the Excursion of Turkey, finishing the general degree safely to seal general victory, as Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) took the degree win in Istanbul forward of Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Fast Step) and Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Valerio Conti (UAE Crew Emirates) and Merhawi Kudus (Astana Professional Crew) rounded out the general podium, with the highest of the GC unchanged from degree 5.

After the primary 4 phases ended with sprinters triumphing, degree 6 used to be anticipated to be extra of the similar, even with the general kilometre heading uphill.

A lot of the degree did certainly apply the standard dash degree method, with a damage going away early on, stored on a decent leash by way of the peloton, and in the end stuck ahead of the end.

Lorenzo Fortunato (Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM), Hayato Yoshida (Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè), Emerson Oronte (Rally UHC Biking), Thimo Willems (Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise), Mauricio Moreira (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) and Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey) shaped the day’s damage, with Willems taking the one climb of the day to overtake Großschartner and seal the mountain classification.

The damage’s benefit maxed out at 5 mins, with Fast Step, Bora and Lotto all running on the head of the peloton. They had been stuck 5 kilometres from the road, when the sprinter’s groups went to paintings.

However somewhat than stay up for a dash fight royale, double degree winner Bennett attacked from the peloton simply over a kilometre from the road. He held off the baying pack at the technical run-in, no less than till Ewan introduced with round 700 metres to move.

The Australian briefly handed Bennett, who had long gone a little too early, and duly held directly to take his 2d degree win of the race. Alternatively, Bennett held directly to win the issues jersey, his first since remaining 12 months’s race again in October.

Complete effects

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal4:10:41
2Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:04
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates
5Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:08
6Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
7Christophe Noppe (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise
8Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
9Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
12Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon
13Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
14Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto
16Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon
17Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates
18Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Professional Crew
19Mark Cavendish (GBr) Measurement Knowledge
20Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon
21Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Crew Emirates0:00:13
22Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise
23Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH
24Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH
25Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
26Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:00:16
27Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
28Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
29Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise
30Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey
31Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
32Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Biking0:00:20
34Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
35Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
36Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto
37Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
39Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
40Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Measurement Knowledge
41Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC Porto
42Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH
43Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto
44Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon
45Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey
46Ben O’Connor (Aus) Measurement Knowledge
47Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Biking
48Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
49Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Biking
50Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
51Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52Stefan De Bod (RSA) Measurement Knowledge
53Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
54Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
55Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:00:27
56Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:00:28
57Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
58Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:30
59Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
60Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
62Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
63Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey
64Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew
65Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
66Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC Porto
67Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto
68Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
69Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew
70Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH
71Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon
72Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon
73Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
74Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:51
76Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:01:03
77Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Turkey0:01:04
78Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:08
79Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey
80Jaco Venter (RSA) Measurement Knowledge0:01:22
81Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
82Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Crew Emirates0:01:23
83Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:01:25
84Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:08
85Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:33
86Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew
87Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:01:38
88Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:01:40
89Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise
90Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:55
91José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:06
92Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
93John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Biking
94Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
95Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
96Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:08
98Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:11
99Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:31
100Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
101Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey
102Robbe Ghys (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:51
103Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:03:01
104Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Crew Emirates0:03:16
105Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
106Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias
107Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:02
108Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:04:37
109Thimo Willems (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise
110Hurt Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:51
DNSYuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew
DNSScott Davies (GBr) Measurement Knowledge

Degree issues classification

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal15pts
2Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep14
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe13
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates12
5Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11
6Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias10
7Christophe Noppe (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise9
8Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8
9Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
11Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM5
12Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep5
13Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon4
14Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias3
15Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey3
16Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2
17Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto1
18Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1

Degree mountain classification

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Thimo Willems (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise3pts
2Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM2
3Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey1

Ultimate normal classification

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe24:53:58
2Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates0:00:19
3Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Professional Crew0:00:25
4Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:53
5Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:59
6Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Crew Emirates0:01:12
7Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:26
8Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:29
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:31
10Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:01:42
11Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:48
12Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Biking0:01:52
13Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
14Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:54
15Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:02:05
16Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:08
17Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:02:38
18Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:41
19Ben O’Connor (Aus) Measurement Knowledge0:02:46
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:03:10
21Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:03:43
22Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:04:09
23Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:04:21
24Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:04:41
25Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:44
26Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:05:01
27Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto0:05:06
28Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
29Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
30Stefan De Bod (RSA) Measurement Knowledge0:05:46
31Rafael Reis (Por) W52-FC Porto0:06:06
32Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:13
33Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon
34Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:06:17
35Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:06:35
36Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:46
37Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:07:14
38Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey0:07:30
39Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkey0:08:06
40Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:18
41Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Measurement Knowledge0:08:43
42Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:09:51
43Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:10:06
44Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey0:10:08
45Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:10:14
46Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:19
47Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:11:27
48Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:11:54
49Hurt Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:28
50Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:12:50
51Christophe Noppe (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:01
52Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:13:02
53Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:13:49
54Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:47
55Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH0:15:55
56Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH0:16:00
57Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:16:27
58Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:16:34
59Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:16:47
60Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:17:11
61Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:17:16
62Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Crew Emirates0:17:37
63Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:17:59
64Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:16
65Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey0:18:23
66Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon0:18:48
67Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates0:18:51
68José Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:19:28
69Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew0:19:29
70Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:19:38
71Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:19:46
72Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:19:54
73Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:05
74Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:20:11
75Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:20:49
76Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:10
77Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkey0:21:26
78Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:21:32
79Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:21:59
80Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:22:11
81Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:22:15
82Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH0:22:24
83Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:22:29
84Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Biking0:22:53
85Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:22:57
86Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:22:58
87Mark Cavendish (GBr) Measurement Knowledge0:23:09
88Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:13
89Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:23:21
90Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Turkey0:23:22
91Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:41
92Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Crew Emirates0:24:14
93Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:24:19
94Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:24:23
95Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:24:35
96Robbe Ghys (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:24:48
97Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:24:51
98John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Biking0:24:58
99Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:25:26
100Thimo Willems (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:25:58
101Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:26:58
102Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise0:27:17
103Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal0:28:27
104Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:28:39
105Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:46
106Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:22
107Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:29:28
108Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:29:32
109Jaco Venter (RSA) Measurement Knowledge0:32:35
110Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias0:34:31

Ultimate issues classification

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe70pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal55
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep54
4Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe40
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates40
6Christophe Noppe (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise32
7Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates27
8Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA24
9Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Crew Emirates22
10Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias22
11Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA21
12Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto20
13Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM19
14Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Professional Crew18
15Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM18
16Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM18
17Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Crew Emirates17
18Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane16
19Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Manzana Postobon15
20Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14
21Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14
22Mark Cavendish (GBr) Measurement Knowledge13
23Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13
24Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12
25Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep11
26Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM10
27Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Professional Crew10
28Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Biking9
29Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias9
30Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon9
31Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH9
32Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM7
33Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM7
34Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Manzana Postobon7
35Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise6
36Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Biking6
37Robbe Ghys (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise5
38Thimo Willems (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise5
39Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5
40Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon5
41Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH5
42Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
43Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto3
44Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM3
45Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (Col) Manzana Postobon3
46Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey3
47Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH3
48Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias3
49Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias3
50Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkey2
51Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1
52Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1
53Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH1
54Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
55Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal1
56Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM1

Ultimate mountain classification

#Rider Title (Nation) CrewEnd result
1Thimo Willems (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise16pts
2Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe15
3Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Crew Emirates13
4Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Professional Crew8
5Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise5
6Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep5
7Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
8Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
9Umberto Marengo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM3
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
11Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto3
12Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM2
13Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto2
14Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Recreation Vlaanderen-Baloise2
15Halil Dogan (Tur) Turkey2
16Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Biking2
17Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkey1
18Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH1
19Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
20Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Nation-Murias1



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.