Monson’s Mason Dumas and Amherst’s Evan Rutherford had the most efficient rounds of highschool golfing within the area on Tuesday, each and every taking pictures a 36 of their respective fits.

Dumas assisted the Mustangs in a 24-Zero win over Turners Falls and Rutherford helped the Hurricanes take their fit 22.5 – 1.Five over Chicopee.

Luc Trombley shot a 38 in Hoosac’s win over Mount Everett, and Agawam’s Mike Santore, Greenfield’s Ryan Cote, Ware’s Doug Mulligan and Smith Academy’s Daniel Cavanaugh each and every grew to become in a 39.

Golfing effects for Thursday, September 19:

Stroke play

Hoosac 164 Mt. Everett 189

Hoosac: Henry Sniezek (43), Luc Trombley (38), Corben Craig (46), Justyn Cowell (42), Colby Rorgeau (41), Zach Swistak (59)

Mt. Everett: Colby Stevens (48), Spencer Broderick (57), Cooper Rothuoss (42), Jack Seward (42), Tucker Wilkinson (57), Kai LaRose (61)

Agawam 166 Belchertown 186

Agawam: Zach Moccio (42), Emily Bonfiglio (43), Mike Santore (39), Matt Hagg (44), Zach Weiners (47), Kyle Sheilds (49), Dan Harpin (44), Jake Napolitan (42)

Belchertown: Ryan O’Niel (48), Dan Chrzanowski (47), Cole Irving (49), Riley Breen (46), Timothy Roda (45), Ryan Sullivan (51), Joey Mankowsky (49)

Fit play

Palmer 13 Ludlow 11

L Evan Libby (43) defeated P Ethan Beauchemin (45), 3-1

L Cam Smith (49) defeated P Branon Peritz (53) 2.5 – 1.5

P Mike Bachand (46) defeated L Eric Croteau (55), 4-0

P Lily White (47) defeated Jayson Tomaino (51), 4-0

L Aaron Picard (48) defeated P Nate Oliveira (50), 2.5 – 1.5

L Ryan Colson (56) defeated P Billy Partelo (58), 3-1

Ware 17.Five Greenfield 6.5

G Ryan Cote (39) defeated W John Soltys (40), 2.5 – 1.5

W Andrew Bonnayer (50) tied G Gabe Larouche (52), 2-2

W Doug Mulligan (39) defeated G Hunter Roberts (59), 4-0

W Mason Harper (43) defeated G Dylan Archer (48), 4-0

W Chris Vadnais (53) defeated G Jake Cote (54), 3-1

W Owen Welsh (54) defeated Dan Provost (58), 3-1

Amherst 22.Five Chicopee 1.5

A Evan Rutherford (36) defeated C Kendall Walsh (51), 4-0

A Piet Hartman (41) defeated C Logan Los (52), 4-0

A Eli Kayser-Hirsh (40) defeated C Collin Kenra (52) 4-0

A Chase Lashway (41) defeated C Alex Niedermaier (52), 3-1

A Logan Maddon (52) defeated C Travis Leviago (58), 4-0

Mohawk 23.Five Central 0.5

M Ben Thompson (41) defeated C Angela Huang (58), 4-0

M Sam Thompson (50) defeated C Michael Paul (62), 4-0

M Gage Patenaude (52) defeated C Belinda Troung (70), 4-0

M Douglas Wilcox (50) defeated C Isaiah McKoy (62), 4-0

M Austin Parker (54) defeated C Alejandro Cabrera (70), 4-0

M Phineas Tuttman (57) defeated C Jared Menard (66), 3.5 – 1.5

Northampton 14.Five Hampshire 9.5

H Levi Zielinski (40) defeated N Evan Yurko (47), 3-1

N Camille Richarend (41) defeated H Nicky Elias-Gillette (47), 4-0

H Owen Lech (52) defeated N Nathan Kelleher-Mochok (54), 2.5-1.5

N Caleb Smith (59) defeated H Ben Macfadzen (63), 3-1

N Dillon Moggio (47) defeated Tim Florck (57), 4-0

H Desmond Garpia (63) defeated N Sophia Vanasse (64), 3-1

St. Mary 15.Five Smith Academy 8.5

SA Daniel Cavanaugh (39) defeated SM Manny Umana (43), 3.5 – 0.5

SM Ryan Sweeney (42) defeated SA Colin Ferrara (54), 3-1

SA JJ Kroll (48) defeated SM Collin Freeman (48), 2.5 – 1.5

SM Jacob Van Hannigan (53) defeated SA Troy Letourneau (54), 2.5 – 1.5

SM Katie Sweeney (48) defeated Hollis Toney (63), 4-0

SM Ben Howes (72) received by means of forfeit, 4-0

Monson 24 Turners Falls 0

M Mason Dumas (36) defeated TF Joey Mosca (44), 4-0

M Aidan McMinn (45) defeated TF Brian Poirier (57), 4-0

M Cam Daniels (45) defeated TF Aidan Bailey (53), 4-0

M Liam Hedspeth (42) defeated TF Jeremy Kovalsick (61), 4-0

M Zack Wysk (52) defeated Vinnie Carme (65), 4-0

M Ben Daniels (43) defeated Jack Jette (70), 4-0

Westfield Tech. 18.Five Pathfinder 5.5

P Jake Russo (49) defeated WT Dave Romani (49), 3-1

WT Trent Adam (48) defeated P Cam Zoto (56), 3.5 – 0.5

P Ryan Kelley (50) tied WT Mick Moran (51), 2-2

WT Hunter Loomis (55) defeated P Jason Swistak (61), 4-0

WT Riley Sullican (49) defeated P Anthony Serricchio (68), 4-0

WT Jake Collier (50) defeated P Josh Mum or dad (66), 4-0

Franklin County Tech. 17.Five McCann 6.5

M Ryan Baram (45) defeated F Mike McGoldrick (47), 3-1

F Alex Sulda (46) defeated M Dalton Tatro (51), 3.5-0.5

F Ryan Artus (48) defeated M Nash Morin (53), 3.5-0.5

M Chris Rose (52) defeated F Nate Sciandra (52), 2.5-1.5

F Anthony Zager (46) defeated M Dylann Hardee (53), 4-0

F Jacob Shaw (51) defeated Owen Vareschi (59), 4-0



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.