Friday scoreboard – E.A. Sports activities At this time

0
1
Friday scoreboard – E.A. Sports Today


Here’s a itemizing of Friday’s Alabama highschool soccer scores, contains Thursday evening’s outcomes

Friday’s Outcomes
CALHOUN COUNTY SCORES

Alexandria 42, Lincoln 17
Anniston 23, Munford 20 (OT)
Piedmont 48, Nice Valley 0

STATEWIDE SCORES
CLASS 7A
Austin 40, Huntsville 7
Pine Forest (FL) at Baker, cancelled

CLASS 6A
Columbia at Cullman, rescheduled, Oct. 29
Decatur 28, Hazel Inexperienced 0
Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 27
Helena 14, Calera 13
Pell Metropolis 34, Springville 20

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Lincoln 17
Central, Clay County 38, Holtville 20
Carroll 27, Greenville 21 (OT)
Lawrence County 1, Lee-Huntsville 0, Forfeit
Ramsay 47, John Carroll Catholic 6
Sylacauga 51, Beauregard 19
Wenonah 1, Fairfield 0, Forfeit

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 49, Geneva 20
American Christian 1, Wilcox Central 0, Forfeit
Anniston 23, Munford 20 (OT)
Bibb County 22, West Blocton 20
Brooks 29, West Morgan 21
Dallas County 36, Holt 20
Montevallo 1, Sumter Central 0, Forfeit
North Jackson 43, Randolph 24
Williamson at Escambia County, rescheduled, Oct. 12

CLASS 3A
J.B. Pennington 1, Tarrant 0, Forfeit
Northside Methodist 41, New Brockton 6
Opp 24, Wicksburg 14
Piedmont 48, Nice Valley 0
Pike County 48, Goshen 0
Windfall Christian 37, Houston Academy 14
Trinity Presbyterian at Dadeville, Cancelled

CLASS 2A
B.B. Comer 30, Fayetteville 7
Chilly Springs 1, Midfield 0, Forfeit
G.W. Lengthy 1, Cottonwood 0, Forfeit
Isabella 1, Calhoun 0, Forfeit
LaFayette 12, Horseshoe Bend 0
Luverne 1, Francis Marion, Forfeit
Orange Seashore 1, Washington County 0, Forfeit
Spring Backyard 14, Westbrook Christian 8
Thorsby 1, Central Coosa 0, forfeit

CLASS 1A
Billingsley 1, Autaugaville 0, Forfeit
Central-Hayneville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, Forfeit
J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0, Forfeit
Linden 1, R.C. Hatch, Forfeit
Maplesville 27, Notasulga 21 (OT)
Ragland 35, Wadley 8
Winterboro 10, Victory Christian 0
Woodland 47, Talladega County Central 6

Saturday’s sport
CLASS 6A

Opelika at Lee-Montgomery, 11:30 a.m.

Monday’s video games
CLASS 5A
B.C. Rain at St. Paul’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.
Elberta at LeFlore, 6 p.m.
CLASS 4A
Williamson at Escambia County, 6 p.m.

Thursday’s Outcomes
CLASS 7A
Bob Jones 35, Albertville 14
Central-Phenix Metropolis 33, Prattville 14
Daphne 50, Mary Montgomery 14
Davidson 28, Foley 13
Dothan 39, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 35, Smiths Station 13
Florence 20, Sparkman 13
Grissom 35, James Clemens 14
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 47, Spain Park 34
James Clemens 35, Grissom 14
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 13
Oak Mountain 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 25, Fairhope 17
Thompson 48, Gadsden Metropolis 0

CLASS 6A
Athens 47, Buckhorn 14
Baldwin County 20, Citronelle 7
Chelsea 35, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 45, Mortimer Jordan 0
Eufaula 38, Carver-Montgomery 21
Gardendale 35, Minoe `3
Hartselle 35, Muscle Shoals 9
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 45, McAdory 41
Hueytown 1, Northridge 0, forfeit
Jackson-Olin 35, Jasper 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 45, Robertsdale 6
Mountain Brook 17, Briarwood Christian 7
Oxford 42, Arab 14
Park Crossing 1, Valley 0, forfeit
Paul Bryant 33, Brookwood 23
Pelham 37, Benjamin Russell 12
Saraland 47, Gulf Shores 21
Shades Valley 34, Homewood 17
Sidney Lanier 26, Russell County 7
Spanish Fort 14, Blount 10
Wetumpka 49, Chilton County 14

CLASS 5A
Boaz 42, Douglas 21
Carver-Birmingham 24, Cordova 14
Heart Level 54, Hayden 32
Nook 56, Moody 55
Demopolis 47, Jemison 7
East limestone 45, Ardmore 14
Fairview 35, Crossville 0
Religion Academy 41, Vigor 7
Leeds 41, St. Clair County 0
Mae Jemison 47, Brewer 0
Marbury 42, Shelby County 27
Pike Highway 52, Headland 0
Nice Grove 47, Parker 13
Rehobeth 29, Charles Henderson 14
Selma 32, Central-Tuscaloosa 12
Talladega 1, Tallassee 0, forfeit
UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 6
West Level 43, Sardis 7

CLASS 4A
Bullock County 45, Ashford 8
Central-Florence 20, Priceville 14
Deshler 41, Rogers 7
Dora 35, Ashville 20
Etowah 40, Hanceville 0
Good Hope 31, Fultondale 17
Gordo 41, Hamilton 0
Haleyville 28, Fayette County 6
Handley 41, Cherokee County 20
Jackson 26, W.S. Neal 22
Jacksonville 33, Cleburne County 0
Madison Academy 34, Madison County 10
Cell Christian at St. Michael Catholic, postponed
New Hope 44, DAR 28
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 21
Saint James 52, Dale County 26
Straughn 31, B.T. Washington 20
West Limestone 37, Wilson 6
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 20

CLASS 3A
Asbury 44, Brindlee Mountain 7
Bayside Academy 38, Cottage Hill Christian 28
Chickasaw 46, Millry 13
Danville 44, Elkmont 20
East Lawrence 36, Clements 18
Flomaton 50, Excel 13
Fyffe 55, North Sand Mountain 0
Geraldine 17, Sylvania 10
Lauderdale County 41, Phil Campbell 0
Montgomery Academy 31, Greensboro 20
Montgomery Catholic 42, Childersburg 0
Oakman 47, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 57, Glencoe 14
Plainview 29, Collinsville 13
Reeltown 47, Beulah 13
Saks 60, Weaver 0
Slocomb 41, Daleville 6
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 28
Thomasville 45, Hale County 20
T.R. Miller 37, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20
Vinemont 21, Susan Moore 7
Walter Wellborn 33, Hokes Bluff 9
Winfield 49, Holly Pond 8

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 48, Elba 42
Addison 42, Lamar County 27
Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 0
Clarke County 49, J.U. Blacksher 0
Cleveland 49, Gaston 0
Falkville 62, Tanner 0
Geneva County 21, Houston County 14
Highland Dwelling 43, Central Hayneville 24 (non counter)
Lanett 48, Ranburne 0
Leroy 42, St. Luke’s Episcopal 22
Mars Hill Bible 42, Lexington 0
Pisgah 34, Ider 27 (OT)
Randolph County 56, Vincent 38
Crimson Bay 47, Hatton 8
Sand Rock 20, West Finish 18
Part 47, Whitesburg Christian 22
Sheffield 53, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 28, Locust Fork 21
Winston County 30, Sulligent 12

CLASS 1A
Berry 29, Pickens County 28
Brantley 56, Georgiana 12
Cedar Bluff 1, Gaylesvlle 0, forfeit
Decatur Heritage 43, R.A. Hubbard 36
Florala 68, Nice Dwelling 7
Fruitdale 42, Marengo 0
Hackleburg 44, Phillips 0
Hubbertville 40, Good 23
Jacksonville Christian 50, Russell Christian (MS) 35
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 0
Marion County 42, South Lamar 20
McKenzie 34, Kinston 12
Meek 34, Lynn 32
Samson 14, Crimson Degree 0
Sumiton Christian 32, Appalachian 14
Candy Water 46, McIntosh 0
Vina 32, Cherokee 6
Waterloo 45, Shoals Christian 9

On the duvet: The captains for Munford and Anniston meet at midfield for the coin toss previous to taking part in their additional time Friday evening. (Photograph by Bo Hudgins/sakssportsphotography.com)


//



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.