The Week Nine school soccer ratings noticed a handful of Best 25 groups lose. In finding the Best 25 ratings and agenda beneath for all video games in Week 10.

In Sunday’s AP ballot, LSU turned into the brand new No. 1 workforce over Alabama.

Faculty soccer ratings: Week 9 Best 25 ratings, agenda

This is the total agenda for Week 10 for the 2019 school soccer season. This can be up to date as video games cross ultimate. All ratings are from the AP.

All occasions ET and on Saturday except another way famous.

Click on right here for a are living scoreboard.

  • No. 1 LSU: OFF
  • No. 2 Alabama: OFF
  • No. Three Ohio State: OFF
  • No. Four Clemson vs. Wofford | Saturday, Nov. 2 at Four p.m. ET | ACC Community
  • No. Five Penn State: OFF
  • No. 6 Florida vs. No. Eight Georgia (Jacksonville, FL) | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 3:30 p.m. | CBS
  • No. 7 Oregon at Southern California | Saturday, Nov. 2 at Eight p.m. | FOX
  • No. Nine Utah at Washington |Saturday, Nov. 2 at Four p.m. | FOX
  • No. 10 Oklahoma: OFF
  • No. 11 Auburn vs. Ole Leave out| Saturday, Nov. 2 at 7 p.m. | ESPN
  • No. 12 Baylor vs. West Virginia | Thursday, Oct. 31 at Eight p.m. | ESPN
  • No. 13 Minnesota: OFF
  • No. 14 Michigan at Maryland | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 12 p.m. | ABC
  • No. 15 SMU at No. 24 Memphis | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 7:30 p.m. | ABC
  • No. 16 Notre Dame vs. Virginia Tech | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 2:30 p.m. | NBC
  • No. 17 Cincinnati at East Carolina | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 7 p.m. | CBSSN
  • No. 18 Wisconsin: OFF
  • No. 19 Iowa: OFF
  • No. 20 Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern | Thursday, Oct. 31 at Eight p.m. | ESPNU
  • No. 21 Boise State at San Jose State | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 10:30 p.m. | CBSSN
  • No. 22 Kansas State at Kansas | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 3:30 p.m. | FS1
  • No. 23 Wake Wooded area vs. NC State | Saturday, Nov. 2 at 12 p.m. | ESPN
  • No. 25 San Diego State: OFF

UNDEFEATED TEAMS: Monitoring this season’s final unbeaten groups

Faculty soccer ratings: AP Ballot Best 25 for Week 10

RANK

SCHOOL

RECORD

POINTS

PREVIOUS

1LSU (17)8-014762
2Alabama (21)8-014741
3Ohio State (17)8-014683
4Clemson (7)8-014064
5Penn State8-013026
6Florida7-112267
7Oregon7-1110811
8Georgia6-1109310
9Utah7-1103212
10Oklahoma7-110175
11Auburn6-29109
12Baylor7-088214
13Minnesota8-077817
14Michigan6-274419
15SMU8-066616
16Notre Dame5-25638
17Cincinnati6-152418
18Wisconsin6-251313
19Iowa6-245620
20Appalachian State7-039321
21Boise State6-128022
22Kansas State5-2218NR
23Wake Wooded area6-120025
24Memphis7-1188NR
25San Diego State7-150NR
 

This is how the AP Ballot has modified up to now this season:

 

 

For reference, right here have been closing week’s ratings:

Faculty Soccer ratings: Effects from Week 9

  • No. 1 Alabama 48, Arkansas 7
  • No. 2 LSU 23, No. Nine Auburn 20
  • No. Three Ohio State 38, No. 13 Wisconsin 7
  • No. Four Clemson 59, Boston Faculty 7
  • Kansas State 48, No. Five Oklahoma 41
  • No. 6 Penn State 28, Michigan State 7
  • No. 7 Florida: OFF
  • No. 19 Michigan 45, No. Eight Notre Dame 14
  • No. 10 Georgia: OFF
  • No. 11 Oregon 37, Washington State 35
  • No. 12 Utah 35, California 0
  • No. 14 Baylor: OFF
  • TCU 37, No. 15 Texas 27
  • No. 16 SMU 34, Houston 31
  • No. 17 Minnesota 52, Maryland 10
  • No. 18 Cincinnati: OFF
  • No. 20 Iowa 20, Northwestern 0
  • No. 21 Appalachian State 30, South Alabama 3
  • No. 22 Boise State: OFF
  • Oklahoma State 34, No. 23 Iowa State 27
  • UCLA 42, No. 24 Arizona State 32
  • No. 25 Wake Wooded area: OFF

COLLEGE GAMEDAY: Maximum appearances, weekly places

Faculty soccer ratings: LSU passes Alabama for height spot in newest AP ballot

On Saturday, LSU turned into the primary workforce within the AP Ballot technology to win 3 top-10 matchups thru its first 8 video games. Now, the Tigers are the 3rd workforce in 2019 to grace the top of the AP Best 25.

READ MORE

This is when the Nine undefeated school soccer groups may just lose this season

There are Nine groups nonetheless searching for an undefeated season. Here is a take a look at when they may lose, together with conceivable lure video games.

READ MORE

Faculty soccer ratings: Week 10 Best 25 polls for the 2019 season

We are in Week 10 of the 2019 school soccer season. Get the AP Ballot and Coaches Ballot Best 25 right here.

READ MORE



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.