• U.S. Males’s Nationwide Group CONCACAF Countries League Fit, Tuesday on ESPN2
  • Greater than 40 UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifying Suits Throughout ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN3 and ESPN+

ESPN’s protection of the October 2019 FIFA Global Fit Week continues Friday via Tuesday with greater than 40 fits, finishing with the CONCACAF Countries League – Canada vs. USA – fit on Tuesday, live to tell the tale ESPN2 from BMO Box in Toronto, at 7:15 p.m. ET

Ian Darke analyst Taylor Twellman will supply fit observation with sideline reporter Sebastian Salazar will supply commentaries.

U.S. famous person gamers Christian Pulisic (Chelsea), DeAndre Yedlin (Newcastle United), Weston McKennie (Schalke), Josh Sargent (Werder Bremen), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC) and others were known as into the U.S. group camp for the 2 video games on faucet for the fit week.

8 UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifying Suits, Completely on ESPN+:

ESPN+, the multi-sport, direct-to-consumer video carrier, will lift 8 UEFA EURO 2020 qualifying fits that includes top-tier groups – England, France, Germany, Italy, Portugal and Spain. Highlights:

  • ESPN+ time table comprises matchups that includes the previous 4 FIFA International Cup winners – France (2018), Germany (2014), Spain (2010) and Italy (2006);
  • Portugal, UEFA EURO 2016 champions, vs. Luxembourg (Friday);
  • 2006 International Cup champion Italy will proceed its UEFA EURO 2020 qualifying marketing campaign with two fits: webhosting Greece on Saturday, and at Liechtenstein on Tuesday;
  • England, one of the thrilling groups in fashionable soccer, will play two video games on ESPN+: at Czech Republic on Friday, and on Monday, at Bulgaria;

ESPN+ FIFA Fit Week Agenda:

DateTime (ET)TournamentPlatform
 Fri, Oct 112:30 p.m.Iceland vs. France (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN2
 2:35 p.m.Portugal vs. Luxembourg (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Czech Republic vs. England (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Montenegro vs. Bulgaria (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Andorra vs. Moldova (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Turkey vs. Albania (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Ukraine vs. Lithuania (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
Sat, Oct 128:50 a.m.Georgia vs. Republic of Eire (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Denmark vs. Switzerland (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Faroe Islands vs. Romania (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Finland (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Norway vs. Spain (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Italy vs. Greece (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Malta vs. Sweden (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Liechtenstein vs. Armenia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 Solar, Oct 138:50 a.m.Kazakhstan vs. Belgium (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Hungary vs. Azerbaijan (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Cyprus vs. Russia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11;50 a.m.Belarus vs. Netherlands (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 11:50 a.m.Scotland vs. San Marino (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:30 p.m.Wales vs. Croatia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN
 2:35 p.m.Slovakia vs. Paraguay (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Estonia vs. Germany (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Poland vs. North Macedonia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Slovenia vs. Austria (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
Mon, Oct 1412:50 p.m.Czech Republic vs. Northern Eire (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:30 p.m.Ukraine vs. Portugal (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPNEWS
 2:35 p.m.France vs. Turkey (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Bulgaria vs. England (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Kosovo vs. Montenegro (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Iceland vs. Andorra (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Lithuania vs. Serbia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Moldova vs. Albania (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
Tue, Oct 1411:50 a.m.Gibraltar vs. Georgia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 12:50 p.m.Denmark vs. Luxembourg (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:30 p.m.Sweden vs. Spain (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPNEWS
 2:35 p.m.Liechtenstein vs. Italy (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN+
 2:35 p.m.Finland vs. Armenia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Switzerland vs. Republic of Eire (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Faroe Island vs. Malta (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Israel vs. Latvia (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Romania vs. Norway (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 2:35 p.m.Greece vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (UEFA Eu Qualifier)ESPN3
 7:15 p.m.Canada vs. USA (CONCACAF Countries League)ESPN2

– 30 –

 



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.