Eastbourne tennis 2019 time table and effects LIVE: Andy Murray in motion, newest rankings on Tuesday

0
0
Eastbourne tennis 2019 schedule and results LIVE: Andy Murray in action, latest scores on Tuesday


Welcome to the Night time Usual’s LIVE protection of the 2019 Nature Valley World at Eastbourne.

Loading...

After luck at Queen’s Membership, Andy Murray will step up his go back to aggressive tennis as of late as arrangements for Wimbledon proceed.

The previous global No1 is enjoying in best his 2d match following career-saving hip resurfacing surgical procedure that resulted in a five-month lay-off.

Murray was once ache unfastened and temporarily again in shape on the Fever-Tree Championships as he partnered Feliciano Lopez to a memorable doubles triumph.

Brazilian Marcelo Melo is the three-time Grand Slam winner’s new spouse at the south coast, with the duo taking over Colombian most sensible seeds Juan Sebastian Cabal and Robert Farah first up.

Johanna Konta takes on Maria Sakkari previous within the day, whilst Cameron Norrie, Dan Evans, Jay Clarke and James Ward are a few of the different Britons in singles motion.

Keep tuned for Tuesday’s play…

Reside Updates


ORDER OF PLAY


2019-06-25T08:01:36.260Z

Tuesday Centre Courtroom time table (from 11am)

1. Daniel Evans [WC] [GBR] vs Radu Albot [8] [MOL]

2. Cameron Norrie [GBR] vs Jeremy Chardy [FRA]

3. Maria Sakkari [GRE] vs Johanna Konta [14] [GBR]

4. Angelique Kerber [4] [WC] [GER] vs Samantha Stosur [AUS] or Sofia Kenin [USA]

5. Juan Sebastian Cabal [COL]/Robert Farah [COL] [1] vs Marcelo Melo [BRA]/Andy Murray [GBR]

6. Aryna Sabalenka [BEL]/Dayana Yastremska [UKR] vs Samantha Stosur [AUS]/Shuai Zhang [CHN] [2]

ES COVERAGE


2019-06-25T07:18:01.826Z

Just right morning and welcome to Usual Game’s are living protection of the Nature Valley World at Eastbourne, the place Queen’s doubles champion Andy Murray continues his go back to aggressive tennis along a brand new enjoying spouse in Marcelo Melo.

Can not see the Eastbourne World 2019 tennis effects LIVE weblog? Click on right here to get admission to our desktop web page.

Tuesday Centre Courtroom time table and effects (from 11am)

1. Daniel Evans [WC] [GBR] vs Radu Albot [8] [MOL]

2. Cameron Norrie [GBR] vs Jeremy Chardy [FRA]

3. Maria Sakkari [GRE] vs Johanna Konta [14] [GBR]

4. Angelique Kerber [4] [WC] [GER] vs Samantha Stosur [AUS] or Sofia Kenin [USA]

5. Juan Sebastian Cabal [COL]/Robert Farah [COL] [1] vs Marcelo Melo [BRA]/Andy Murray [GBR]

6. Aryna Sabalenka [BEL]/Dayana Yastremska [UKR] vs Samantha Stosur [AUS]/Shuai Zhang [CHN] [2]



Supply hyperlink

Loading...

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.