Boys tennis: All-NJIC groups

0
0
Boys tennis: All-NJIC teams


Listed here are the All-NJIC boys tennis groups, decided on via the coaches.

Colonial Department

First Crew

Singles- Matt Shulkin, Glen Rock, sophomore

Singles- Dorian Makarski, Garfield, sophomore

Singles- Arnav Sundaram, Rutherford, freshman

Singles- Bryan Brush, Pompton Lakes, senior

Doubles- Andrew Birenbaum, Glen Rock, junior

Doubles- Andrei Mircea, Glen Rock, sophomore

Doubles- Cade Goodwin, Pompton Lakes, sophomore

Doubles- Shivam Patel, Pompton Lakes, junior

Championship Crew- Glen Rock

Trainer of the Yr- Matt Hales, Pompton Lakes

2nd Crew

Singles- Filip Domlija, Glen Rock, senior

Singles- Billy Calabrese, Pompton Lakes, senior

Singles- Daniel Buckles, Jap Christian, sophomore

Singles- Artin Ahmadi, Lodi, junior

Doubles- Alvaro Coronado, Garfield, senior

Doubles- Jose Rodriquez, Garfield, senior

Doubles- Jack Bloomfield, Glen Rock, senior

Doubles- Aidan Dao, Glen Rock, junior

Honorable Point out

Max Gordon, Pompton Lakes; Andy Duran, Lodi; Riley Gajewski, Rutherford; Gary Braudo, Glen Rock; Kaleb Mendoza, Garfield; Will Wen, Jap Christian; Dave Godfrey, Jagnoor Gandhok, New Milford.

Meadowlands Department

First Crew

Singles- Maxim Mazak, Leonia, freshman

Singles- Kabeer Sawhney, Leonia, sophomore

Singles- Mario Kaldas, Hasbrouck Heights, senior

Singles- Arturo Garcia, Ridgefield, senior

Doubles- Michael Kang, Leonia, senior

Doubles- Ivan Sung, Leonia, senior

Doubles- Jared Beerman, Hasbrouck Heights, senior

Doubles- Matt Sicangco, Hasbrouck Heights, senior

Championship Crew- Leonia

Trainer of the Yr- Jane Louis, Leonia

2nd Crew

Singles- Eric Dougert, Secaucus, senior

Singles- Robert Luque, Weehawken, senior

Singles- Dan Behrens, Hasbrouck Heights, senior

Singles- Zachary Lees, Secaucus, senior

Doubles- Nirish Chilakala, Secaucus, sophomore

Doubles- Dipesh Patel, Secaucus, senior

Doubles- Eric Yi, Leonia, junior

Doubles– Jasper Teng, Leonia, junior

Honorable Point out

Joshua Vinanzaca, Harrison; Sebastian Vlahovic, Leonia; Sambhav Jaideep, Abhinav Sirohi, Secaucus; Kareem Abdelwahab, Hasbrouck Heights; Cameron Hinton, Weehawken; Tenzin Kalsang, Becton; Juan Carmona, Ridgefield.

Patriot Department

First Crew

Singles- Chikaya Sato, Cresskill, senior

Singles- Gabe Melo, Waldwick, senior

Singles- Cameron Janssens, Dwight-Englewood, senior

Singles- Thomas Whang, Park Ridge, senior

Doubles- Neelan Kumar, Dwight-Englewood, junior

Doubles– Ryan Lee, Dwight-Englewood, freshman

Doubles- Peter Lee, Cresskill, senior

Doubles- Eugene Moon, Cresskill, junior

Championship Crew- Dwight-Englewood

Trainer of the Yr- Barbara Muller, Cresskill

2nd Crew

Singles- Andrew Ahn, Cresskill, junior

Singles- Tejas Akula, Dwight-Englewood, senior

Singles- David Tibbatts, Emerson, junior

Singles- Tim Meima, Midland Park, senior

Doubles- Michael Kuron, Park Ridge, sophomore

Doubles- Evan Shein, Park Ridge, junior

Doubles- Stephen Savas, Saddle River Day

Doubles- Drake Yormark, Saddle River Day

Honorable Point out

Ivan Kuburovic, Palisades Park; Eric Track, Saddle River Day; Andrew Held, Midland Park; Bobby Ciarletta, Park Ridge; Alex Kim, Cresskill; Joe Saffioti, Waldwick; Joseph Ferrante, Sean Maye, Emerson; Ben Lavin, Dwight-Englewood.



Supply hyperlink

Loading...

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.