This week’s ratings from across the state:

THURSDAY

Chambers Aca. 48, Good fortune Limitless 12

Florence 28, Huntsville 23

Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa Co. 7

James Clemens 62, Gadsden Town 7

Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14

Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0

Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20

Theodore 32, Murphy 7

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer Most sensible 10 fared: Week 7

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer standings thru Week 6

FRIDAY

Linden beat Holy Spirit, forfeit

A.L. Johnson at Francis Marion

Abbeville at Ariton

Alabama Chr. at Headland

Alexandria at Sardis

Alma Bryant at Blount

Ardmore at Brewer

Asbury at Ider

Austin at Sparkman

Autauga Aca. at Pensacola Catholic (Fla.)

Autaugaville at Verbena

B.C. Rain at Robertsdale

Benjamin Russell at Opelika

Berry at Lynn

Bibb Co. at Jemison

Boaz at Crossville

Brindlee Mountain at Sylvania

BTW-Tuskegee at Dale Co.

Buckhorn at Jemison-Huntsville

Bullock Co. at Beulah

Carroll-Ozark at Rehobeth

Carver-1st viscount montgomery of alamein at Dothan

Catholic-1st viscount montgomery of alamein at Ashford

Cedar Bluff at North Sand Mountain

Central-Coosa at Vincent

Central-Florence at Elkmont

Central-Phenix Town at Undertaking

Chelsea at Helena

Cherokee at Waterloo

Cherokee Co. at Oneonta

Chickasaw at Leroy

Clarke Co. at Escambia Co.

Clay-Chalkville at Sunglasses Valley

Cleburne Co. at White Plains

Colbert Co. at Addison

Columbia at Hartselle

Nook at Dora

Cottonwood at Daleville

Crenshaw Chr. at Lakeside

Cullman at Athens

Curry at Haleyville

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer Most sensible 10 fared: Week 7

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer standings thru Week 6

Daphne at 1st earl baldwin of bewdley Co.

DAR at Randolph

Decatur Heritage at Colbert Heights

Demopolis at Shelby Co.

Douglas at Southside-Gadsden

East Lawrence at Lexington

East Limestone at Arab

Elba at Brantley

Ellwood at Maplesville

Escambia Aca. at Bessemer Aca.

Etowah at Pell Town

Fairhope at Baker

Religion-Cell at Wilcox Central

Falkville at Coosa Chr.

Flomaton at Bayside Aca.

Florala at Purple Degree

Fortress Payne at Lee-Huntsville

Gaston at Cleveland

Geneva at Straughn

Geneva Co. at G.W. Lengthy

Glenwood at Southland Aca. (Ga.)

Gordo at Holt

Goshen at Luverne

Greensboro at Dallas Co.

Greenville at Charles Henderson

Grissom at Bob Jones

Guntersville at Madison Aca.

Hale Co. at Greene Co.

Hamilton at Hayden

Handley at Elmore Co.

Harris Co. (Ga.) at Beauregard

Hazel Inexperienced at Albertville

Heritage Aca. (Omit.) at Tuscaloosa Aca.

Highland House at Zion Chapel

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Bessemer Town

Hokes Bluff at Ashville

Holly Pond at Locust Fork

Holtville at Lincoln

Homewood at Minor

Hooper at Fortress Dale Aca.

Houston Aca. at Slocomb

Houston Co. at Barbour Co.

Hubbertville at Marion Co.

Hueytown at Northridge

Huffman at Oxford

Isabella at Keith

J.F. Shields at St. Luke’s

Jackson Aca. at Southern Aca.

Jacksonville at Anniston

Jasper at West Level

John Carroll at Briarwood

Kinston at McKenzie

LaFayette at Fayetteville

Lamar Co. at Carbon Hill

Lauderdale Co. at Clements

Lee-1st viscount montgomery of alamein at Prattville

Lee-Scott at Northside Methodist

Macon-East at Lowndes Aca.

Marbury at Central-Tuscaloosa

Marengo at Millry

Mary 1st viscount montgomery of alamein at Davidson

McAdory at Paul Bryant

McGill-Toolen at Foley

McIntosh at Candy Water

Meek at Sensible

Midfield at Hanceville

Monroe Aca. at Patrician

Monroe Co. at W.S. Neal

1st viscount montgomery of alamein Aca. at Dadeville

Moody at Munford

Morgan Aca. at Springwood

Mortimer Jordan at Central-Clay Co.

Muscle Shoals at Decatur

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer Most sensible 10 fared: Week 7

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer standings thru Week 6

New Brockton at Calhoun

New Hope at Susan Moore

North Jackson at Fairview

Northside at Excellent Hope

Oak Grove at Fayette Co.

Oak Mountain at Mountain Brook

Ohatchee at West Finish-Walnut Grove

Park Crossing at Eufaula

Parker at Fairfield

Phil Campbell at Westminster-Huntsville

Phillips-Endure Creek at Shoals Chr.

Pickens Aca. at Clarke Prep

Piedmont at Saks

Pike Co. at Windfall Chr.

Pike Liberal Arts at Abbeville Chr.

Pike Street at St. James

Pinson Valley at Gardendale

Pisgah at Geraldine

Delightful House at Georgiana

Delightful Valley at Glencoe

Prattville Chr. at Southside-Selma

Priceville at Danville

R.A. Hubbard at Gaylesville

R.C. Hatch at Cottage Hill

Ragland at Appalachian

Ranburne at Westbrook Chr.

Randolph Co. at Weaver

Purple Bay at Sheffield

Reeltown at Thorsby

Rogers at Deshler

Russell Co. at Sidney Lanier

Russellville at Lawrence Co.

Samson at Central-Hayneville

Sand Rock at Fyffe

Saraland at Gulf Shores

Satsuma at Citronelle

Scottsboro at Madison Co.

Segment at Collinsville

Selma at Calera

South Choctaw Aca. at Wilcox Aca.

South Lamar at Pickens Co.

Southern Choctaw at Choctaw Co.

Spanish Fortress at St. Paul’s

Sparta at Meadowview

Springville at Middle Level

St. John Paul II at West Morgan

St. Michael at Excel

Stanhope Elmore at Wetumpka

Sulligent at Southeastern-Blount

Sumter Central at American Chr.

Sylacauga at St. Clair Co.

T.R. Miller at Cell Chr.

Talladega at Leeds

Talladega Co. Central at Spring Lawn

Tallassee at Valley

Tanner at Hatton

Tarrant at Sumiton Chr.

Thomasville at Jackson

Thompson at Spain Park

UMS-Wright at Hillcrest-Evergreen

Valley Head at Woodville

Vestavia Hills at Hewitt-Trussville

Victory Chr. at Winterboro

Vigor at LeFlore

Vina at Mars Hill Bible

Vinemont at Fultondale

Wadley at Billingsley

Walter Wellborn at B.B. Comer

Washington Co. at J.U. Blacksher

Wenonah at Delightful Grove

West Blocton at Montevallo

West Limestone at Wilson

Wicksburg at Opp

Williamson at Andalusia

Winfield at Oakman

Winston Co. at Aliceville

Woodlawn at Ramsay

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer Most sensible 10 fared: Week 7

Extra: Alabama highschool soccer standings thru Week 6

SATURDAY

Fashion-Deaf (D.C.) at Alabama-Deaf

IDLE

Auburn, Brooks, Brookwood, Childersburg, Chilton Co., Chilly Springs, Cordova, Cornerstone-Columbiana, Donoho, Edgewood, Elberta, Fruitdale, Hackleburg, Horseshoe Bend, J.B. Pennington, Jackson-Olin, Lanett, Plainview, Sipsey Valley, Tharptown, Trinity, Forest.

Touch 1st viscount montgomery of alamein Advertiser reporter A. Stacy Lengthy at [email protected]



Supply hyperlink

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.